Jury

Jury 2018-07-31T10:14:25+00:00
0
Jury members
0
Countries
Alessandra Agrestini Italy

Beer teacher, beer writer and event organizer

Alessandra Di Dio Italy

Journalist

André Trudel Canada

Brew Consultant

Andrea Huerta Peru
Andreas Fält Sweden

Europe Ambassador for the Brewers Association

Axel Cleenewerck Belgium

Beer journalist “Belga”

Carl Kins Belgium

Zythos European Beer Consumers Union

Carsten Berthelsen Denmark

Beer writer

Christoph Flaskamp Chile
Daiane Colla Brazil

Beer sommelier

Daniel Wolff Brazil

Beer importer

Derek Walsh Netherlands

Certified international beer judge, consultant

Douglas Merlo Brazil

Doemens Beer Sommelier, Italian Beer Taster Diplom, BJCP Member & Mixologist

Fedor Vogel Netherlands

Birdy Publishing, editor “Bier! Magazine”

Filip Delvaux Belgium

Owner Biercentrum De Kroon

Fiona De Lange Netherlands

Beer writer, beer judge. Graduated Zythologie (Syntra) and Doemens Beer Sommelier.

Gabriela Montandon Brazil

PhD inr Microbiology & certified beer judge Technical manager in sensory analysis at Fermentis

Gianriccardo Corbo Italy

Président de Movimento Birrario Italiano

Giorgio Angelo Marconi Italy

Beer taster & judge, consultant

Henri Reuchlin Netherlands

Owner Bier Buro, president of EBCU

Jaime Ojeda Selamé Chile
Jan-Machiel Van Bragt Netherlands

Beer judge

Jay Brooks United States

Beer journalist, author, educator & newspaper columnist

Jean-Louis Sparmont Belgium

Journalist

Jo Panneels Belgium

Senior Beer Buyer Colruyt

Joe Stange United States

Beer Writer

Kara Taylor United States

White Lab

Krishan Maudgal Belgium

Beer Project Manager

Lorenzo Dabove Italy

Professional beer taster, beer writer & teacher

Lubomír Sedlák Czech Republic

Freelance journalist

Luca Giaccone Italy

Beer writer & editor of the italian beer guide published by Slow Food

Ludmil Fotev Bulgaria

Beer journalist

Manu Gouwy Belgium

Beer Technicus

Marco Philipsen Netherlands

Beer buyer for Mitra

Mareike Svenja Hasenbeck Germany

Blogger

Markus Betz Austria

Beer Sommelier

Markus Raupach Germany
Martin Voigt Germany

Beer Blogger

Maryse Picard Canada

Caviste

Masayoshi Kaji Japan

Runs a pub in Yokohama, beer judge & Real Estate Manager

Maurizio Maestrelli Italy

Journalist, beer writer, beer judge Milano Beer Week Director

Michael Gelender Belgium

President Malt&Mout Sales Manager Brewpark

Mirella Amato Canada

Beer educator, consultant & author. Master Cicerone

Pablo Pereiro Uruguay

Beer judge

Paul Peng Wang Taiwan

BJCP beer judge, Doemens Beer Sommelier, trainer, writer & translator, Bordeaux wine educator & cognac educator

Pavel Borowiec Czech Republic

Publisher & editor in chief of “Pivo, Bier & Ale”, founder of the Czech and Moravian brewing academy, judge at the EBS & WBA

Pete Slosberg United States

Creator of Pete’s Wicked Ale, beer book author, beer reviewer & co-creator of the South Beer Cup in South America

Rafal Kowalczyk Poland

International beer judge, consultant & journalist

Rianne Joosse Netherlands

Chairman of Voorzitter PINT

Ricardo Solis Chile

Beer Judge

Rick Kempen Netherlands

Beer writer & importer

Sandra Ganzenmüller Germany

PR-professional & co-owner of a PR-agency specialised on food & beverages, beer sommelier, beer journalist & author

Shachar Hertz Israel

Beer author & writer, owner of Beer & Beyond

Simonmattia Riva Italy

Beer Sommelier

Susan Boyle Ireland
Theo Flissebaalje Netherlands

International beer judge

Tim Webb United Kingdom

Freelance writer & publisher

Walter Stassi Italy

Director at Beverage Department – Pam

Yuri Katunin Russian Federation

Beer writer & sommelier, head of Craft Brew Riots brewing project, Old Skull beer festival organizer, speaker of Craft Depot Association

Yvonne Van Houtum Netherlands