0
Jury members
0
Countries
Alessandra Agrestini Italy

Beer teacher, beer writer and event organizer

Amanda Reitenbach Brazil

Beer educator

Andrea Turco Italy

beer blogger Cronache di Birra , writer and consultant www.cronachedibirra.it

Axel Cleenewerck Belgium

Beer journalist

Bo Jensen Denmark

Chairman – European Beer Consumers Union (EBCU)

Carl Kins Belgium

International beer judge

Dan Ihrelius Sweden

Beer Importer

Daniel Wolff Brazil

Beer importer

David Anderson United States

International beer judge

Dawid Kulbicki Poland

International beer judge

Derek Walsh Netherlands

Certified international beer judge, consultant

Douglas Merlo Brazil

Doemens Beer Sommelier, Italian Beer Taster Diplom, BJCP Member & Mixologist

Eoghan Walsh Ireland

Beerblogger

Evan Rail United States

Beer author

Fedor Vogel Netherlands

Birdy Publishing, editor Bier! Magazine, Brouw! magazine and Bierradio.nl

Ferry Wijnhoven Netherlands

Beer Blogger

Filip Delvaux Belgium

Owner Biercentrum De Kroon

Gert De Rouck Belgium

Professor

Gianriccardo Corbo Italy

Président de Movimento Birrario Italiano

Giorgio Angelo Marconi Italy

Beer taster & judge, consultant

Hervé Loux France

Beer consultant, Beer journalist, Beer Sommelier Doemens

Jaana Hihnala Finland

Beer importer

Jacob Linden Sweden

Beer judge

Jaime Ojeda Selamé Chile

Founder at Jardín Mallinkrodt

Jan Lichota Poland

Beer lawyer & journalist

Jay Brooks United States

Beer journalist, author, educator & newspaper columnist

Jean-Luc Bodeux Belgium

Journalist

John Holl United States

Senior Editor of Craft Beer & Brewing Magazine

Jonas H. Andersson Sweden

Swedish Beer Writer – Pilsner.nu

Lisa Morrison United States

Owner, Belmont Station Bottle Shop & Biercafe, beer author, columnist, educator, event organizer & certified MBA Beer Steward

Lorenzo Dabove Italy

Professional beer taster, beer writer & teacher

Lotte Peplow United Kingdom

Brewers Association American Craft Beer Ambassador

Luca Giaccone Italy

Beer writer & editor of the italian beer guide published by Slow Food

Ludmil Fotev Bulgaria

Beer journalist

Marcela Titzlova Czech Republic

Beer journalist

Marco Philipsen Netherlands

Managing Director Mitra Beer Sommelier & Beer Writer

Marcos Praça Portugal

Beer judge & consultant

Marek Kaminski Poland

Beer Judge

Marion Weinberger Austria

Beer Judge

Marjan Kostadinovski North Macedonia

Beer journalist and author, homebrewer, beer connoiseur

Markus Betz Austria

Beer Sommelier

Markus Raupach Germany

Owner at BrewCab

Maryse Picard Canada

Cellar master at ‘la cave à bière à L’Empire du malt’ in Clermont-Ferrand

Maurizio Maestrelli Italy

Journalist, beer writer, beer judge Milano Beer Week Director

Melissa Cole United Kingdom

Beer journalist & author

Michael Gelender France

Directeur Brewpark

Michael Schmitt Germany

Chief editor Brauwelt International

Mikel Rius Spain

Organizer Barcelona Beer Festival

Philippe Jugé France

Organiser Planète bière

Rick Kempen Netherlands

Beer writer & importer

Rodolfo Rebelo Brazil

Owner Malteria Blumenau

Sebastian Symolka Luxembourg

Owner beershop & Zythologist

Shachar Hertz Israel

Beer author & writer, owner of Beer & Beyond

Simone Monetti Italy

Technical director at Unionbirrai

Simonmattia Riva Italy

Beer Sommelier

Sven Gatz Belgium

Brussels Minister

Sylvia Kopp Germany

Independent beer-sommelier, beer writer, consultant

Theodore Becquart France

Founder Brewing Theory

Thierry Cowez Chile

Brewer – Oenologist – R&D Manager at Mis SA

Tim Webb United Kingdom

Freelance writer & publisher

Willem Van Herreweghen Belgium

Chairman of the Executive Board at Brouwerij Timmermans

Yan Amstein Switzerland

Beer importer

Yuri Katunin Russian Federation

Beer writer & sommelier, Old Skull beer festival organizer, speaker of Craft Depot Association